Tuesday, June 14, 2011

manizer (:

so i found this somewhere around my house and claimed it as mine. this is most probably from someone far far away. or maybe my siblings left it here. becuz you cant find such cool candy here (:

oh and look, it has two parts that you can open.
the smaller belongs to 'to share'. it means if you wanna share with your friends, you will give them the candy with that little hole.

and when it's 'not to share', the hole is THIS BIG.

that candy container is totally suitable for me man. especially to my friends who always steal my candies. this is for you, IN YOUR FACE. hahahahaha sorry im so hyped up :D

Wednesday, June 8, 2011

If you see a golden toyota fortuner number plate: BKP 3183 pls call the number of 0122245286... Its been stolen 11pm yesterday night at bandar baru. If you could, please pass the word around. Thanks (:


your wonders. http://formspring.me/iarejilee
i woke up when no one's at home. yesterday wasnt a nightmare. my parents havent been sleeping the whole night, i could hear noises outside the room. i was too sleepy that i fell asleep after keeping my mom accompany. its really scary to see her feeling so disappointed and tension. its going to be a bad week for my parents and there's nothing i can help on. sighhh :/

make your way back home, will you? 

Tuesday, June 7, 2011

Date Butter Chiffon Cake!

had a trip to my cousin's house for 3 days 2 night. i have no subang class yesterday afternoon so we decided to bake chiffon cake. we got the recipe from the book my aunt just bought from The Curve.

so flufffffy.
full of nestum. i'm having nestum-phobia cuz my mom likes making me nestum with milk every morning like ewwwww.
smells good tho.
25 mins in the oven.
and there! it's done :D

Monday, June 6, 2011


Ladies and gentlemen, lemme present you...

no, not houses.
yes, a car.
MY car.

the truth is, my father bought a car and i claimed it as mine. cause, my mother doesnt like it and i will be driving it if i'm capable to drive. IF. to my brother, jie jie, siblings, cousins and all who doesnt believe it, please read the car plate. ITS MY BLARDY BIRTHDAY OKAY. HAHAHHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHAHHAHAHHAHAHHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHHA

Thursday, June 2, 2011