Wednesday, December 30, 2009

Freezing in

Useless peoples, go die. I didnt know I have such lousy best friends, close friends are still the best. Thankyou for all of your greetings and caring, even though you guys dont ask for anything. I'll definitely buy you guys things, but not to the useless ones. *coughs*

Taiwan was AWESOME. But the trip was okay ny larh. Went shopping so crazily today, and had a lot of meat because i missed it so much. Xiu, i bought I LOVE taiwan tee for you! Anddd, I'll be flying back my own on Friday without cousins and friends. Feeling.. independent. Anyway, I'm having great days in Taiwan and I dont mind to stay here longer.

At last, PLEASE DO PRAY FOR ME THAT I GET TO SEE WANG LEE HOM tomorrow for countdown! The taiwanese said it will be a million people and it will be live on tv. So spot me on tv okay. Kidding, gotta go for sleeping. *yawns*

Wednesday, December 23, 2009

Before i go

Helloo, peoples. I'm flying to Taipei, Taiwan tomorrow. My flight is 10 in the morning and they want us to reached at the airport by 7. My mother asked me to be late cause Christina will be there to fight for my rights! Hmmmph. && even though my deliver list is short, but my bag is fully packed. OH SHITZ.
I'm gonna make a quick update before I fly to Taiwan tomorrow. The pictures gonna go upside down because I'm lazy to reverse the order.

Havent get to go out with both of them, and gonna miss Janice's birthday party, again if she have one this year.
HEAVY phone has a FAT owner. Just kidding.
Webcam like crazy in Chermaine's house.
Looks like happy family.
Gonna upload about bird park pictures when I come back.
Merry christmas eve!
I hope chritmas celebration in Taiwan will be much better than in Malaysia.
Gonna miss celebrating Christmas in my aunt's house this year.
Ish ish. We used to look so lala.
The muffin bakers.
Awesome cinnamon muffins!
Who's Helen Teh eh Chermaine? Looool.
Click here to view more photos in facebook about baking the muffins :)
Werny burnt her hair damn SHORT okay. Pendek! Hahahaha.

Here I come, Taipei!

Monday, December 21, 2009

Raja Mahadi PROM

Yesterday Prom was okay, i mean OKAY lah. But Lasalle Youth Night was better because they have a bigger dancefloor, and we dont had to squeeze here and there in the ballroom. About yesterday, Tan Jilyne was busying dating. So do Yieng Shing. Me and Joe Wei was wandering everywhere Klang Executive Club. Saw a lot of stuffs happening and gossiping around. Song Chee was telling jokes which is too over. But at least he didnt failed to make all of us laugh off our asses. When almost everyone at the table went dating, me & Joewei & Song Chee walked to Jusco to have icecream. Went back earlier and Song Chee sent us back. End of the night.

The only picture I had. Going to hunt more photos of mine from those unknown photographers. Bytez.

Thursday, December 17, 2009

Yellowish Orange.

We are painting the room now with this colour. Exactly the same. Oh wait, the yellow is not that striking.

PS : I had decided to go the prom on Sunday. Becauseeee, it's so much better staying at home, listening to my mother nagging. Heh. So yeah, it's hunting dress time.

PPS : Baking muffins or cupcakes tomorrow. It's you guys who wanna bake, so dont ffj me. *_*

Monday, December 14, 2009

Can I sing you a song?

I'm feeling.. very empty. 
I want to sing you a song eventhough I suck pretty much. Heh.

Officially missing you.

[Verse One]
All I hear is raindrops
Falling on the rooftop
Oh baby tell me why’d you have to go
Cause this pain I feel
It wont go away
And today I’m officially missing you
I thought that from this heartache
I could escape
But I fronted long enough to know
There ain’t no way
And today
I’m officially missing you

Oh can’t nobody do it like you
Said every little thing you do
Hey baby say it stays on my mind
And I, I’m officially

[Verse Two]
All I do is lay around
Two ears full of tears
From looking at your face on the wall
Just a week ago you were my baby
Now I don’t even know you at all
I don’t know you at all
Well I wish that you would call me right now
So that I could get through to you somehow
But I guess it’s safe to say baby safe to say
That I’m officially missing you


Well I thought I could just get over you baby
But I see that’s something I just can’t do
From the way you would hold me
To the sweet things you told me
I just can’t find a way
To let go of you


It official
You know that I’m missing you
Yeah yes
All I hear is raindrops
And I’m officially missing you

PS : Awesome song sang by two aussie koreans, Janice & Sonia.
Watched Where Got Ghost & Zombieland *fewparts*.
My brother downloaded Zombieland earlier than the cinema, i feel so canggih.

Sunday, December 13, 2009

Said it stays on my mind.

Stayed in Subang on Last Wednesday with all cousins. My elderly cousin drove us to Summit on Thursday. Supposed to watch New Moon but because of *coughs* me, checked the wrong time so we watched The Princess and The Frog. If you ask me to rate, I'll give 2/10 seriously. High school musical was much better because Zac Efron is so HOT. HAHAHAHA.

Went to watched New Moon and Jump with May Chia and Say Koon on friday in Aeon. New Moon was okay because I was asking May Chia the ending of every part since she watched it. Hee ;D Taylor Lautner's abs is so damnblardyfreakingass awesome but his face is still ugly. Had lunch in Kim Gary and went to watched Jump. I couldnt stop laughing at every part of the Kampung Girl and Say Koon was throwing popcorns at me.

I watched Gossip Girl season 3 Episode 11 & 12, skipping the front episodes. Bart Bass came back in Episode 12 and idk why yet. Cant wait for the cd, my patience is burning up already.

My mother had a cold war with my maid yesterday. She was crying, saying that she's penat already. SOOOH, from now on we had to start washing our own plates, clean up our bedroom by ourselves & blahblah. But something good is I get to burn up all the fats since my mother said I got fatter this holiday.

And yeah, I'm flying to Taiwan after 10 days. My cousin sent me a list of what to watch out during the trip.
 15. no talking or laughing LOUDLY  I cant laugh softly seriously. SHIT.
You know what? I'm no more excited of the trip anymore. *faints*

PS : Looking forward for Christmas Cupcakes! Yes, you people better plan it earlier. It's not easy to find the icing recipes. And Chermaine wants it at my house. Noooooooh.

Tuesday, December 8, 2009


Kids are troublesome.
Especially to some annoying and irritating ones.
I seriously feel like giving them a middle finger.
But you know what? They give you back TWO middle finger. Asshole.

Sunday, December 6, 2009

Anti Parents.

A week that I just went home once and had been staying in different cousins' house everyday. My uncles and aunts thought I was avoiding my father. WTH. So yeah, here you go all the photos taken by my cousins.

Last last Wednesday, went Midvalley with Audreychinweiling.
Guess who? Jilyne's boy, Jereeeeh. Heh.

Last last Friday, my AhYee's house.
The maid made me sodamnfreakingass small cup of icecream.

One week ago which is last sunday, my aunt's house in Subang.
Half watching Hannah Montana the movie, half surfing the net.

Last Monday, my cousin's cousin's house.
Was watching Jigoku Shoju, childish i know.
My cousin stalked me a lot.
Sleepover in my cousin's house.
Making typing errors in the darkness.
The wall.

Last Tuesday, my another cousin's house.

Last Wednesday after Aeon.
Christina was a good cook, we had the best dinner ever.

Last thursday, waiting in my aunt's house before Book fair in Summit. We was too bored and we went to play around the swimming pool.

Last Friday

Last Saturday

Yesterday, Audreychinweiling brought me and Cheryl went swimming in Subang.
It's like 4 years I didnt go for swimming and I still can swim. Hee ;D
Cheryl fitting her ass in that small slide board.
In their's aunt house.

Off to my neighbour ; cousin's house for PS2 now. Bytez.

Friday, December 4, 2009

A toy car.

My mother's new car is here.
I think it's so big and ugly. *dont tell her I said that*
But at least I can have a comfortable nap there. Heh!

My mother and sister is coming back in two days. Geez, feeling so stress now. I had waited this 2 weeks for since last year because I thought I can sneak out the house and hang out with my friends almost everyday. Christina and my aunt are guarding me like a baby. I'm so stuck at home last week but at least I stayed in different cousins house everyday and went home twice only this week. The bad thing is my brother is coming back on Monday, too. My life will be ruined if he's still that arrogant and childish. ZOMGZOMG. *faints*

I curled my hair with a straightener.
But too bad my hair is too short to do it.
Cant wait for my sister to come back and I can try on her. Heh.

Gotta go for GTA now. Bytez.

Thursday, December 3, 2009

2012 on 0212

Finally, we went to celebrate Sho's birthday on Wednesday after planning all like shiz. We sneaked into Sho's house. Her sister let us in and our plan failed when Cheryl was yelling because of Muffin. Sent the cake in then walked to Aeon. Watched 2012, the movie was awesome but the computer graphics and all were kinda fake. Cheryl was like OMG and I was like OHMYEFFINGOD the whole movie. After movie, went Kim Gary then Starbucks before going back. A blardlyfreakingasshole guy came and asked us to donate for charity stuffs. That asshole just came and sat in front of me and started to introduced himself. Everyone ignored him and continued doing our stuff. Asshole asked me to stop playing psp and listened to him. I gave him a pissed off look and he started to crap, do you have a kind-heart and blawh blawh. I told him I was broke and he looked my bill. That asshole was lucky I was in a good mood. Or else I will shame him, and myself in Starbucks. So here's the photos.

Playing piano in Sho's house.
This was the part that asshole came.Audreychinweiling brought another PSP for me & I was busy playing GTA Liberty City in Kim Gary and Starbucks.
After the PSP gone out of battery, it was camwhoring session.
Some hair advertisement. LOLLOL.